Join Torquay

Would you like to join one of the best golf clubs in the area?

Membership Enquiries

Select Year: 
|  
  1. Jan
  2. Feb
  3. Mar
  4. Apr
  5. May
  6. Jun
  7. Jul
  8. Aug
  9. Sep
  10. Oct
  11. Nov
  12. Dec
Date Event Type
Mon 1st

Bank Holiday

Bank Holiday

Last day for the 2nd Round of the Atlantics & Vets to be played

Millennium Cup

07.00 to 14.36

Mixed
Tue 2nd

Ladies Day - County Stableford

09.00 to 12.28

Ladies
Wed 3rd

Emerton Court v Libbaton

10.44 to 11.56

First Match 11am

Seniors

Sheelah Creasy v Saunton (A)

12.30 to 13.30

Ladies
Thu 4th

Still Cup v Saunton (A)

Senior Ladies & Grandmothers Cup

09.00 to 10.28

Ladies Seniors

Seniors v Warren (H)

11.24 to 12.20

Seniors
Fri 5th

Seniors Partners Dinner

19.00-23.00

Function

Junior Evening

17.32 to 17.56

Juniors
Sat 6th

Juniors v Thurlestone

Basil Steer Trophy @ Wrangaton

Juniors

SDL v Dainton (A)

11.00 to 12.00

SDL
Sun 7th

DG Palairet Memorial Trophy Round 1

Palairet

Alternate Day Ladies

09.32 to 09.40

Ladies

Mixed v Exeter (A)

10.30 to 12.00

Mr Hughes Group

11.00 to 11.16

Society

Junior Rose Bowl

13.00 to 13.24

Juniors
Mon 8th

Last date for The 2nd Round of the Directors & RAF to be played

Sheelah Creasy v Exeter (H)

10.44 to 11.56

Ladies
Tue 9th

Ladies Day - EG MedalMMP 3

09.00 to 12.28

Ladies
Wed 10th

Mr Castro - Visitor Booking

11.00 to 11.32

General
Thu 11th

Ladies 3 Ball Team Open 2017

3 Ball Start Sheet 2017-05-11_v5.pdf

10.00 to 15.00

Ladies Open

Seniors v Okehampton(A)

12.00 to 13.00

Seniors
Fri 12th

Still Cup v Royal North Devon (A)

Betteridge Group

10.28 to 10.52

Society

Pin Seekers Society

12.12 to 12.44

Society

Presidents v Crediton (A)

13.00 to 14.00

Ladies

Junior Evening

17.32 to 17.56

Juniors
Sat 13th

B Team v Teignmouth (A)

11.00 to 12.00

B Team

SDL v Teignmouth (H)

12.28 to 13.24

SDL
Sun 14th

Alternate Day Ladies

09.32 to 09.40

Ladies

Mixed v East Devon (H)

11.24 to 12.36

Mixed

Hotel Balmoral Group

14.04 to 14.20

Mon 15th

China Fleet Golf Society

11.00 to 11.40

Society

Presidents v Tavistock (H)

12.44 to 13.56

Ladies
Tue 16th

Ladies Day - Express & Echo / Coronation Foursomes / Australian Spoons

09.00 to 12.28

Ladies

Irons Golf Society

13.08 to 13.56

Society
Wed 17th

Mid Month Stableford Competition

08.04 to 10.36

Mens

Mid Month Stableford Competition

11.16 to 13.32

Mens

Seniors v Crediton (A)

11.30 to 12.30

Seniors

Mid Month Stableford Competition

15.00 to 17.00

Mens
Thu 18th

Devon County Captains Presidents Day

08.04 to 14.04

General
Fri 19th

DG Gold Medal and Devon Amateur Championship

@ Tiverton GC

Open

Private Function

19.00 - 23.00

Function

Junior Evening

17.32 to 17.56

Juniors
Sat 20th

Private Meal - Rob Wallis

19.00-23.00 (12 people)

Function

Gilley Cup (Medal)

07.00 to 16.04

Mens
Sun 21st

Sunday Stableford

Running all day; enter in Pro Shop

Mens

Alternate Day Ladies

09.32 to 09.40

Ladies

B Team v Warren (H)

10.04 to 10.52

B Team

Outcast GS

11.32 to 12.20

Society

Mixed v Dainton (A)

13.00 to 14.00

Mixed
Mon 22nd

Last day for 1st round Frank Hiles

Seniors v Thurlestone (H)

11.00 to 11.56

Seniors

Presidents v Sidmouth (H)

12.44 to 13.56

Ladies
Tue 23rd

Ladies Day- Stableford

09.00 to 12.28

Ladies
Wed 24th

Barbecue Social

18.00 - 21.00

Social

Jenkins Group

11.00 to 11.32

Society

Odds & Plods Golf Society

12.20 to 12.36

Society

Fourball Barbecue

15.00 to 17.32

Mixed
Thu 25th

Senior Section Stableford

08.04 to 10.04

Yellow Tees

Seniors

Patman Golf Society

11.00 to 12.20

Society

Still Cup v Saunton (H)

12.44 to 13.56

Match commences 1pm

Ladies

Pin High Golf Society

16.04 to 16.28

Society
Fri 26th Club Night - informal dining & entertainment
Entertainment by Howard Jones

19.00 - 23.00

Social

Axe Valley Golf Society

11.00 to 11.32

Society

Junior Evening

17.32 to 17.56

Juniors
Sat 27th

Riviera Stableford

Riviera Stableford Poster 2017.pdf Riviera Stableford Entry Form 2017.pdf Stableford.pdf

07.00 to 15.00

Open

Riviera Cup Qualifier (Stableford)

Riviera Qualifier Entry Form 2017.pdf

07.00 to 15.00

Open
Sun 28th

First Round of The Riviera Cup Knockout

08.04 to 10.04

Mens

Alternate Day Ladies

10.20 to 10.28

Ladies

Savage Salver Mixed Greensomes Stableford Open Competition 2017

Mixed Open (Savage Salver) Entry Form- 28.5.17.pdf Mixed Open (Savage Salver) Poster 28.5.17doc.pdf Savage Salver 2017 Result.pdf

11.00 to 14.36

Mixed Open
Mon 29th

Bank Holiday

Bank Holiday

Last date for The 2nd Round of the Scratch to be played

Riviera Fourball Open Competition 2017

Riviera Fourball Poster 29.05.17.pdf Riviera Fourball Entry Form 29.05.17.pdf Fourball 2017.pdf

07.00 to 15.00

Mixed Open
Tue 30th

Ladies Day - Medal/Centenary Cup

09.00 to 12.28

Ladies

Seniors v Staddon Heights (A)

11.00 to 12.00

Seniors

Riviera 2nd Round Knockout

17.00 to 17.56

Mens
Wed 31st

Riviera Greensomes Open 2017

Riviera Greensome Poster 31.5.17.pdf Riviera Greensome - Entry Form - 31.5.17.pdf Greensomes.pdf

08.04 to 15.00

Open